17U Red (Part of Prep Hoops Hustle Region):

Prep Hoops Spring Kick-Off- (Denver, CO) April 12th-14th       
Mile High Invitational- (Lakewood, CO) April 18th-20th
Mile High Classic- (Lakewood, CO) April 26th-28th
Prep Hoops Bash in the Desert- (Phoenix, AZ) May 3rd-5th
Top of the Rockies- (Denver, CO) May 10th-12th
Freedom Classic- (Denver, CO) June 28th-30th
Bigfoot Las Vegas Main Event- (Las Vegas, NV) July 10th-14th
Prep Hoops Hustle Region Finals- (Irvine, CA) July 26th- 28th

Practice Schedule


Tuesday, April 2nd
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Thursday, April 4th
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Tuesday, April 9th:
17U Red and Black and 15U Red 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Tuesday, April 16th:
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Thursday, April 18th
17U Red and Black and South 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Tuesday, April 23rd:
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Thursday, April 25th
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Tuesday, April 30th:
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Thursday, May 2nd
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Tuesday, May 7th:
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Thursday, May 9th:
17U Red and Black and South 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Tuesday, May 14th:
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

Thursday, May 16th:
17U Red and Black 7:30-9:00 PM at Rocky Heights Middle School

17U Red


Coach: Mark Mamunes   Assistant: 


Phone: (303) 601-4713
Email: colocardinals@gmail.com

 McClain Easton - Mountain Vista High School

 Hayes Faulkenberry- Lutheran High School
 Reece Kelly - Mountain Vista High School
 Nathan Miller - Mountain Vista High School

 Jeet Pathak- Lutheran High School

 Nate Sock - Valor Christian High School

 Spencer Thomas - Mountain Vista High School

 Matthew Thompson- Lutheran High School
 

Tournament Schedule