Colorado Cardinals Boys Basketball Club

 ​​​​Teams:

 

 17U Red     Coach: Mark Mamunes   Assistant: Sam Masten

 

 Luke Boeyink- Mountain Vista High School

 Miles Deaderick- Cherokee Trail High School

 Jaylen Eikenberg- Rock Canyon High School

 Grant Figueroa- Rock Canyon High School

 Jack Foley- Valor Christian High School

 Ben Grusing- Mountain Vista High School

 Eric Kimmel- Mountain Vista High School

 Simon May- Mountain Vista High School

 Zach Sanders- Cherokee Trail High School

 Sekou Toure- Eaglecrest High School

  

 



17U Black     Coach: Troy Dorsey       Assistant: Jeremy Randle


Nick Bernardoni- Legend High School

Lucas Berry- ThunderRidge High School

Donovan Morse- ThunderRidge High School

Jeet Pathak- Lutheran High School

Aiden Potter- Lutheran High School

Gabe Rall- Canon City High School

Chad Robinson- Eaglecrest High School

Quentin Terry- Arvada High School

Zo Wilburn- Chatfield High School

Kyle Willner- ThunderRidge High School



17U White     Coach: Johnny Grusing     Assistant: 


Doal Dhieu- Green Mountain High School

Mason Garner- Castleview High School

Logan Leimeister- Littleton High School

Joe Libby- Mullen High School

Carson Lucas- Chatfield High School

Shadron Nash- Highlands Ranch High School

Alex Overlie- Dakota Ridge High School

Lukas Stutesman- Chatfield High School

Derek Sweeney- Araphaoe High School

Hunter Wilhelm- Castleview High School


16U Red     Coach: Alex Miller     Assistant: 


Aodhan Cool- Rock Canyon High School

William Herrin- Rock Canyon High School

Eric Karnisovas- Valor Christian High School

Christian Korb- ThunderRidge High School

Jordan Monsu-French- Green Mountain High School

Nathan Miller- Mountain Vista High School

Logan Mroczek- Lutheran High School

Blake Schell- Green Mountain High School

Mason Smith- Rock Canyon High School

Nate Sock- Valor Christian High School



16U Black     Coach: Bryn Reid     Assistant: Nick Janedis 


Joel Dominic- Dakota Ridge High School

Kyle Harmon- Rock Canyon High School

Connor Leach- Rock Canyon High School

Eli Parra- Lutheran High School

Kyle Pavelis- Mountain Vista High School

Ryan Perry- Rock Canyon High School

Evan Rouch- Mountain Vista High School

AJ Skarulis- Chatfield High School

Michael Wilson- Arapahoe High School

Braeden Zeitlin- Valor Christian High School



16U White    Coach: Gabe Ware         Assistant:


Joshua Abraham- Valor Christian High School

Ryan Baker- ThunderRidge High School

Jake Blunt- Pine Creek High School

Andrew Dong- ThunderRidge High School

Chace Fine- Pine Creek High School

Cameron Horton- Pine Creek High School

Luel Kaleb- Arapahoe High School

Dylan Kargarzadeh- Regis Jesuit High School

Chase Schoenfeldt- Castle View High School

Jake Vrchota- ThunderRidge High School




15U Red     Coach: Mike Evans     Assistant: Blake Williams

Tommy Apodaca- Lutheran High School

Christian Baker- Mountain Vista High School

Sam Billman- Valor Christian High School

Ben Bowen- Mountain Vista High School

Nate Jacobsen- Chatfield High School

Ethan Johnson- Chatfield High School

Blake Kuykendall- Valor Christian High School

Kyle Muckel- Valor Christian High School

Austin Peterson- Green Mountain High School

Harrison Witt- Mountain Vista High School


15U Black    Coach: Patrick Fairchild    Assistant: Joe Bryson


Cam Beal- Rock Canyon High School

Kameron Butler- Rock Canyon High School

Ethan Denslow- Rock Canyon High School

Davis Dodd- Rock Canyon High School

Quint Geck- Rock Canyon High School

Alec Kinsman- Valor High School

Aiden Lauretti- Rock Canyon High School

Ryan Ortiz- Cherry Creek High School

Andrew Vernon- Chatfield High School

Caleb Willie- Mountain Vista High School




15U White    Coach: Tony Temple   Assistant:


Cole Baker- Rock Canyon High School

Caleb Bodin- Castleview High School

Tyler Egan- Valor Christian High School

Brandon Halpin- Rock Canyon High School

Alex Henriques- Valor Christian High School

Ethan Hirsch- Rock Canyon High School

Gavin Johns- Valor Christian High School

Ryan Kennedy- Rock Canyon High School

Matthew Linderman- Mountain Vista High School

Matt Procter- Rock Canyon High School



15U Gold   Coach: Brian Williams   Assistant:


Nicholas Book- Valor Christian High School

Cooper Curtin- Grandview High School

Seyna Gbaguidi- Rock Canyon High School

Noah Greenwood- Lutheran High School

Daniel Hershey- Heritage High School

Jacob Johnson- Heritage High School

Micah Oluoch- Valor Christian High School

Josh Roy- Rock Canyon High School

Brody Thomas- Heritage High School

Jack Wiens- ThunderRidge High School



14U Red     Coach: Josh Murphy     Assistant: 

 

Gabe Davis- Rock Canyon High School

Payton Dozois- Rock Canyon High School

Luke Dycus- Lutheran High School

Cooper Flood- Heritage High School

Paul Gibas- Lutheran High School

Gabe Johnson- Lutheran High School

Devon Morris- Rock Canyon High School

Matthew Soderquist- Rock Canyon High school

Brandon Thompson- Lutheran High School

 


Cardinals 2024 Red   Coach: Brian Williams

​ Jeff B

Lezer B

Reilly G

Cass H

Dom M

Payton T

Jason W

Riley W


Cardinals 2024 Black   Coach: Brian Williams     Assistant: Noah Lewis


Sam B

Brooks M

Landon M

Reichen P

Brady R

Aiden S

Isaiahs W

Zach W